Is Pocasville Horchata Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glyceryl monostearate
- natural and artificial flavors
- polyglycerol fatty acid ester
glyceryl monostearate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Brown Rice, Cane Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (polyglycerol Fatty Acid Ester, Glyceryl Monostearate), Cinnamon Extract, Natural And Artificial Flavors (rice, Vanilla, Cinnamon). Contains Milk.
Check Pocasville Horchata against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pocasville Horchata in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


