Is Pockets Chocolates Black Sesame Snack Pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dry Roasted Almonds, Pocket's Chocolates® Black Sesame Coating (cocoa Butter, Organic Oat Milk, Black Sesame Seeds), Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Whole Grain Oat, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Monkfruit Extract. Contains Sesame and Almond. It may also contain occasional shell fragments or hard pieces.
Check Pockets Chocolates Black Sesame Snack Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pockets Chocolates Black Sesame Snack Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
Snack Pack Pudding Vanilla 3.25oz EA 4CT
Snack Pack Chocolate Pudding Cups 4-3.25 oz Cups
About this product
Snack · Pouch


