Is Pocky Chocolate Covered Biscuit Sticks Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, FERROUS FUMARATE, NIACINAMIDE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL), WHOLE MILK POWDER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, FULLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL), CACAO BUTTER, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BAKER'S YEAST, SOY LECITHIN, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, SODIUM BICARBONATE.
Check Pocky Chocolate Covered Biscuit Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pocky Chocolate Covered Biscuit Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDippingBreakfast


