Is Pocky Cookies & Cream Biscuit Sticks Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- lactose
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour, Sugars (sugar, Lactose), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel, Palm And Rapeseed Oils (soy), Lecithin, Mixed Tocopherols, Whole Milk Powder, Modified Tapioca Starch, Inulin, Palm Oil Shortening, Cocoa Powder, Whole Wheat Flour, Artificial Flavours, Soya Lecithin, Salt, Corn Starch, Yeast, Sodium Bicarbonate. Contains Milk, Soy and Wheat.
Check Pocky Cookies & Cream Biscuit Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pocky Cookies & Cream Biscuit Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Stick


