Is Pocky Cookies & Cream Biscuit Sticks Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour, Sugars (sugar, Lactose), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel, Palm And Rapeseed Oils (soy), Lecithin, Mixed Tocopherols, Whole Milk Powder, Modified Tapioca Starch, Inulin, Palm Oil Shortening, Cocoa Powder, Whole Wheat Flour, Artificial Flavours, Soya Lecithin, Salt, Corn Starch, Yeast, Sodium Bicarbonate. Contains Milk, Soy and Wheat.
Check Pocky Cookies & Cream Biscuit Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pocky Cookies & Cream Biscuit Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Stick
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


