Is Pocky Glico Mint Cream Covered Cocoa Biscuit Sticks, Mint Cream Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • vital wheat gluten

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, LACTOSE, COCOA BUTTER. WHOLE MILK, COCOA POWDER, VEGETABLE OILS(PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, SHEA BUTTER, ILLIPE BUTTER, AND/OR SHOREA BUTTER), VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, CANOLA OIL, COCONUT OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, TRISODIUM ORTHOPHOSPHATE, YEAST, SUCROSE OLIGOESTERS, SODIUM BICARBONATE, PGPR, 2 SUCROSE FATTY ACID ESTERS, SPIRULINA EXTRACT COLOR, SUCRALOSE

Check Pocky Glico Mint Cream Covered Cocoa Biscuit Sticks, Mint Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Stick

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping