Is Pocky - Strawberry Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
enriched flour, wheat flour, ferrous fumarate, niacinamide, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, sugar, vegetable oil, palm oil, sunflower oil, lactose, whole milk powder, vegetable shortening, palm oil, fully hydrogenated palm oil, beet red, artificial flavor, salt, baker's yeast, soy lecithin, strawberry powder, mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, sodium bicarbonate
Check Pocky - Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pocky - Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Stick
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee


