Is Podlaski Chicken Pate & Tomatoes 100g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- powdered milk
- from milk
- whey
- chicken liver 6
- chicken skin 8
- mechanically separated chicken meat 25
powdered milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Mechanically Separated Chicken Meat 25, 1%, Chicken Skin 8, 0%, Chicken Liver 6, 8%, Canola Oil, Semolina (from Wheat ), Tomato Concentrate 4, 1%, Salt, Soya Protein, Potato Starch, Dried Vegetables (Onion, Carrot, Parsley, Leek), Spices, Whey (from Milk ), Powdered Milk , Glucose, Maltodextrin, Maize Protein Hydrolyzate, Yeast Extract
Check Podlaski Chicken Pate & Tomatoes 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Podlaski Chicken Pate & Tomatoes 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Podlaski Chicken Pate & Tomatoes 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


