Is Podravka Beef Goulash 300g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef fat
  • cooked beef

beef fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cooked Beef (33%), Beef Fat, Concentrated T ,omato, Wheat Flour, Spices and Spice Extracts, Sa l,t, Sugar, Vinegar, Flavourings.

Check Podravka Beef Goulash 300g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Podravka Beef Goulash 300g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish