Is Podravka Chicken Paste 100g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken meat

chicken meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken meat (38%), water, vegetable fat, caseinate (milk protein), corn starch, spices and spice extracts, salt, sugar, yeast extract, modified starch, thickener (xanthan gum), antioxidant (ascorbic acid)

Check Podravka Chicken Paste 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Podravka Chicken Paste 100g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepLunch