Is Podravka Luncheon Loaf Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch
food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Food Starch, Pork Skin, Salt, Sodium Caseinate, Spices, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Flavoring, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Podravka Luncheon Loaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Podravka Luncheon Loaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Own 100% Whole Wheat, Whole Wheat Bread, 20 oz Loaf, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Podravka Luncheon Loaf is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Loaf


