Is Poem Signatures Country Fried Steaks Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Isolated Oat Product, Salt. Battered And Breaded With: Enriched Wheat Flour (niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Enriched Wheat Flour (niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Spices, Soybean Oil, Wheat Starch, Wheat Flour, Buttermilk Blend (buttermilk, Whey, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Dextrose, Whey, Sugar, Yeast, Calcium Propionate (preservative), Set In Vegetable Oil. Contains: Milk, Wheat.
Check Poem Signatures Country Fried Steaks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Poem Signatures Country Fried Steaks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 45 Oz
About this product
Meat · Patty


