Is POGART handcrafted gourmet dark chocolate assortment with premium, organic and natural ingredients. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic sweetened condensed milk
organic sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cocoa Beans, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic White Chocolate, Organic Sweetened Condensed Milk, Soy Lecithin (Gmo Free, Gluten Free), Organic Vanilla, Colored Cocoa Butter, Strawberry, Mango, Ginger, Peppermint, Espresso Natural Flavor
Check POGART handcrafted gourmet dark chocolate assortment with premium, organic and natural ingredients. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POGART handcrafted gourmet dark chocolate assortment with premium, organic and natural ingredients. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Nature's Path Love Crunch® Premium Organic Granola Dark Chocolate Macaroon -- 11.5 oz
Jennies Organic Coconut With Cacao Nibs & Dark Chocolate
Jennies Organic Coconut With Cacao Nibs & Dark Chocolate
Where to buy
POGART handcrafted gourmet dark chocolate assortment with premium, organic and natural ingredients. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


