Is POGART handcrafted gourmet dark chocolate assortment with premium, organic and natural ingredients. Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Cocoa Beans, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic White Chocolate, Organic Sweetened Condensed Milk, Soy Lecithin (Gmo Free, Gluten Free), Organic Vanilla, Colored Cocoa Butter, Strawberry, Mango, Ginger, Peppermint, Espresso Natural Flavor
Check POGART handcrafted gourmet dark chocolate assortment with premium, organic and natural ingredients. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POGART handcrafted gourmet dark chocolate assortment with premium, organic and natural ingredients. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Nature's Path Love Crunch® Premium Organic Granola Dark Chocolate Macaroon -- 11.5 oz
Jennies Organic Coconut With Cacao Nibs & Dark Chocolate
Jennies Organic Coconut With Cacao Nibs & Dark Chocolate
Where to buy
POGART handcrafted gourmet dark chocolate assortment with premium, organic and natural ingredients. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


