Is POGART handcrafted luxury 70% dark chocolate with coffee espresso filling. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic sweetened condensed milk
organic sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cocoa Beans, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Can Sugar, Organic Vanilla, Soy Lecithin Gmo Free, Gluten Free, Vegan, Organic Sweetened Condensed Milk, Colored Cocoa Butter, Coffee Espresso Flavor
Check POGART handcrafted luxury 70% dark chocolate with coffee espresso filling. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POGART handcrafted luxury 70% dark chocolate with coffee espresso filling. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
Where to buy
POGART handcrafted luxury 70% dark chocolate with coffee espresso filling. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


