Is POGART handcrafted luxury 70% dark chocolate with coffee espresso filling. Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin gmo free
soy lecithin gmo free
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cocoa Beans, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Can Sugar, Organic Vanilla, Soy Lecithin Gmo Free, Gluten Free, Vegan, Organic Sweetened Condensed Milk, Colored Cocoa Butter, Coffee Espresso Flavor
Check POGART handcrafted luxury 70% dark chocolate with coffee espresso filling. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POGART handcrafted luxury 70% dark chocolate with coffee espresso filling. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
Where to buy
POGART handcrafted luxury 70% dark chocolate with coffee espresso filling. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


