Is Point Rey Cheese Bay Blue Wedge - 6 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Cows Milk (Milk), Salt, Enzymes, Penicillium Roqueforti.
Check Point Rey Cheese Bay Blue Wedge - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Point Rey Cheese Bay Blue Wedge - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Kraft Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Litehouse Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing & Dip Family Size Squeeze Bottle
Ken's Steak House® Lite Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Piece


