Is Pointrine de dinde Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Turkey breast, Water, Potato starch, Sea salt, White vinegar, Flavour (contains pea fibre), Cane sugar, Smoke flavour, Smoke. May contain: Egg. This product contains pea protein. It may not be suitable for those with peanut allergy. Ingrédients : Poitrine de dinde, Eau, Fécule de pomme de terre, Sel de mer, Vinaigre blanc, Saveur (contient fibres de pois), Sucre de canne, Saveur de fumée, Fumée. Peut contenir : CEufs. Ce produit contient des protéines de pois et peut ne pas convenir aux personnes ayant des allergies aux arachides.
Check Pointrine de dinde against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pointrine de dinde in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Slice


