Is Pointrine de dinde Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- it may not be suitable for those with peanut allergy
it may not be suitable for those with peanut allergy
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Turkey breast, Water, Potato starch, Sea salt, White vinegar, Flavour (contains pea fibre), Cane sugar, Smoke flavour, Smoke. May contain: Egg. This product contains pea protein. It may not be suitable for those with peanut allergy. Ingrédients : Poitrine de dinde, Eau, Fécule de pomme de terre, Sel de mer, Vinaigre blanc, Saveur (contient fibres de pois), Sucre de canne, Saveur de fumée, Fumée. Peut contenir : CEufs. Ce produit contient des protéines de pois et peut ne pas convenir aux personnes ayant des allergies aux arachides.
Check Pointrine de dinde against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pointrine de dinde in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Slice


