Is M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Candies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, milk ingredients, lactose, peanuts, soy lecithin, salt, flavour), Sugars (sugar, dextrose, corn syrup), Peanut butter (partially defatted peanuts, palm oil), Hydrogenated palm kernel oil and/or modified palm and sunflower oils, Cornstarch, Flavour, Salt, Tapioca dextrin, Carnauba wax, Propyl gallate, Gum acacia, Titanium dioxide, Brilliant blue FCF, Allura red, Sunset yellow FCF, Tartrazine, Indigotine.
Check M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Candies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Candies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


