Is POKE MARINADE & SAUCE, POKE Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED JALAPENO PUREE (RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, ACETIC ACID), DRIED GARLIC, SESAME SEED OIL, WHITE MISO (SOYBEANS, RICE, SALT, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH), DRIED ONION, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check POKE MARINADE & SAUCE, POKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POKE MARINADE & SAUCE, POKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiSpicy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingMeal PrepCooking


