Is POKE MARINADE & SAUCE, POKE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED JALAPENO PUREE (RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, ACETIC ACID), DRIED GARLIC, SESAME SEED OIL, WHITE MISO (SOYBEANS, RICE, SALT, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH), DRIED ONION, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check POKE MARINADE & SAUCE, POKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POKE MARINADE & SAUCE, POKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


