Is Pokka Sappro Kishu No Ume Sparking Soda Drink 350ml Dairy Free?

Ingredients
High-fructose Maize Syrup, Plum Juice, Carbonic Acid, Acidulant, Flavoring, Caramel Coloring (E150a), Emulsifier
Check Pokka Sappro Kishu No Ume Sparking Soda Drink 350ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pokka Sappro Kishu No Ume Sparking Soda Drink 350ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Diet Soda Pop Soft Drink, 2 Liters
Coke Zero Sugar Diet Soda Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack
Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Diet Soda Pop Soft Drink, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack
Fanta Orange Soda Fruit Flavored Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack
Where to buy
Pokka Sappro Kishu No Ume Sparking Soda Drink 350ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


