Is POLAN, ORGANIC CABBAGE & BEET SALAD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC RED BEETS, WATER, ORGANIC WHITE CABBAGE, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC SPIRIT VINEGAR, SALT, LACTIC ACID AND CITRIC ACID - ACIDITY REGULATORS, ORGANIC CARAWAY, ORGANIC BAY LEAF, ORGANIC ALLSPICE.
Check POLAN, ORGANIC CABBAGE & BEET SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POLAN, ORGANIC CABBAGE & BEET SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


