Is Poland Spring Natural Spring Water Orange Sparkling Water, 33.8 fl. oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Spring Water, Co2, Natural Flavors
Check Poland Spring Natural Spring Water Orange Sparkling Water, 33.8 fl. oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Poland Spring Natural Spring Water Orange Sparkling Water, 33.8 fl. oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Cherry Limeade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Poland Spring Natural Spring Water Orange Sparkling Water, 33.8 fl. oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


