Is Polaner® All Fruit® Cherry Spreadable Fruit 10 oz. Jar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- fruit pectin and natural flavor
fruit pectin and natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Juice Concentrates (Pear, Grape), Cherries, Maltodextrin (Dietary Fiber), Citric Acid, Fruit Pectin And Natural Flavor
Check Polaner® All Fruit® Cherry Spreadable Fruit 10 oz. Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Polaner® All Fruit® Cherry Spreadable Fruit 10 oz. Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Smucker's® Simply Fruit® Strawberry Seedless Spreadable Fruit - 10oz
Smuckers Simply Fruit Simply Fruit - Strawberry Spreadable Fruit
Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 8 Oz
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Where to buy
Polaner® All Fruit® Cherry Spreadable Fruit 10 oz. Jar is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


