Is Polaner® All Fruit® Peach Spreadable Fruit 10 oz. Jar Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Juice Concentrates (Pear, Grape, Pineapple), Peaches, Citric Acid, Fruit Pectin, Water, Natural Flavor
Check Polaner® All Fruit® Peach Spreadable Fruit 10 oz. Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Polaner® All Fruit® Peach Spreadable Fruit 10 oz. Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's® Simply Fruit® Strawberry Seedless Spreadable Fruit - 10oz
Smuckers Simply Fruit Simply Fruit - Strawberry Spreadable Fruit
Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 8 Oz
St. Dalfour All Natural Fruit Spread Strawberry -- 10 oz
Newman's Own All-Natural Pineapple Salsa Chunky Medium 16oz Jar
Where to buy
Polaner® All Fruit® Peach Spreadable Fruit 10 oz. Jar is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


