Is Polaner® All Fruit® Peach Spreadable Fruit 10 oz. Jar Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Juice Concentrates (Pear, Grape, Pineapple), Peaches, Citric Acid, Fruit Pectin, Water, Natural Flavor
Check Polaner® All Fruit® Peach Spreadable Fruit 10 oz. Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Polaner® All Fruit® Peach Spreadable Fruit 10 oz. Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's® Simply Fruit® Strawberry Seedless Spreadable Fruit - 10oz
Smuckers Simply Fruit Simply Fruit - Strawberry Spreadable Fruit
Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 8 Oz
St. Dalfour All Natural Fruit Spread Strawberry -- 10 oz
Newman's Own All-Natural Pineapple Salsa Chunky Medium 16oz Jar
Where to buy
Polaner® All Fruit® Peach Spreadable Fruit 10 oz. Jar is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


