Is Polaner All Fruit Spreadable Fruit Non-GMO Seedless Raspberry - 10 Oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Polaner All Fruit Spreadable Fruit Non GMO Seedless Raspberry 10 oz is a gluten-free product that contains no artificial colors or flavors. It is also free of high fructose corn syrup and has been verified as non-GMO. This raspberry flavor comes in a 10oz jar, just like the strawberry and blueberry flavors. People appreciate that this product is made with quality ingredients and love the authentic taste of real fruit. With its convenient size, it's perfect for spreading on toast, bagels, or adding to recipes. Enjoy the natural sweetness and wholesome goodness of Polaner All Fruit Spreadable Fruit Non GMO Seedless Raspberry 10 oz.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- natural flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Polaner All Fruit Spreadable Fruit Non GMO Seedless Raspberry 10 oz is a gluten-free product that contains no artificial colors or flavors. It is also free of high fructose corn syrup and has been verified as non-GMO. This raspberry flavor comes in a 10oz jar, just like the strawberry and blueberry flavors. People appreciate that this product is made with quality ingredients and love the authentic taste of real fruit. With its convenient size, it's perfect for spreading on toast, bagels, or adding to recipes. Enjoy the natural sweetness and wholesome goodness of Polaner All Fruit Spreadable Fruit Non GMO Seedless Raspberry 10 oz.
Ingredients
Juice Concentrates (Pear, Grape, Pineapple), Raspberries, Water, Citric Acid, Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavor, Juice Concentrates (Pear, Grape, Pineapple), Natural Flavor
Check Polaner All Fruit Spreadable Fruit Non-GMO Seedless Raspberry - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Polaner All Fruit Spreadable Fruit Non-GMO Seedless Raspberry - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Where to buy
Polaner All Fruit Spreadable Fruit Non-GMO Seedless Raspberry - 10 Oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


