Is Polaner All Fruit Spreadable Fruit Non-GMO Seedless Raspberry - 10 Oz Lactose Free?

Description
Polaner All Fruit Spreadable Fruit Non GMO Seedless Raspberry 10 oz is a gluten-free product that contains no artificial colors or flavors. It is also free of high fructose corn syrup and has been verified as non-GMO. This raspberry flavor comes in a 10oz jar, just like the strawberry and blueberry flavors. People appreciate that this product is made with quality ingredients and love the authentic taste of real fruit. With its convenient size, it's perfect for spreading on toast, bagels, or adding to recipes. Enjoy the natural sweetness and wholesome goodness of Polaner All Fruit Spreadable Fruit Non GMO Seedless Raspberry 10 oz.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Polaner All Fruit Spreadable Fruit Non GMO Seedless Raspberry 10 oz is a gluten-free product that contains no artificial colors or flavors. It is also free of high fructose corn syrup and has been verified as non-GMO. This raspberry flavor comes in a 10oz jar, just like the strawberry and blueberry flavors. People appreciate that this product is made with quality ingredients and love the authentic taste of real fruit. With its convenient size, it's perfect for spreading on toast, bagels, or adding to recipes. Enjoy the natural sweetness and wholesome goodness of Polaner All Fruit Spreadable Fruit Non GMO Seedless Raspberry 10 oz.
Ingredients
Juice Concentrates (Pear, Grape, Pineapple), Raspberries, Water, Citric Acid, Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavor, Juice Concentrates (Pear, Grape, Pineapple), Natural Flavor
Check Polaner All Fruit Spreadable Fruit Non-GMO Seedless Raspberry - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Polaner All Fruit Spreadable Fruit Non-GMO Seedless Raspberry - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Where to buy
Polaner All Fruit Spreadable Fruit Non-GMO Seedless Raspberry - 10 Oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


