Is Polaner All Fruit Spreadable Fruit Seedless Raspberry 15.25oz Jar Vegetarian?

Description
Polaner All Fruit Raspberry Spreadable Fruit is a seedless raspberry jam that comes in a 15.25oz jar. It is made with natural ingredients, including fruit juice as a sweetener, and does not contain any artificial colors. The spreadable fruit is gluten-free and has non-GMO certified ingredients. It has 35 calories per serving and is packaged in a convenient resealable jar. People enjoy the flavor of the jam and find it great on all types of bread. However, some individuals feel that it lacks authenticity.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Polaner All Fruit Raspberry Spreadable Fruit is a seedless raspberry jam that comes in a 15.25oz jar. It is made with natural ingredients, including fruit juice as a sweetener, and does not contain any artificial colors. The spreadable fruit is gluten-free and has non-GMO certified ingredients. It has 35 calories per serving and is packaged in a convenient resealable jar. People enjoy the flavor of the jam and find it great on all types of bread. However, some individuals feel that it lacks authenticity.
Ingredients
Juice Concentrates (Pear, Grape, Pineapple), Raspberries, Water, Fruit Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor.
Check Polaner All Fruit Spreadable Fruit Seedless Raspberry 15.25oz Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Polaner All Fruit Spreadable Fruit Seedless Raspberry 15.25oz Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Smucker's® Simply Fruit® Strawberry Seedless Spreadable Fruit - 10oz
Smuckers Simply Fruit Simply Fruit - Strawberry Spreadable Fruit
Where to buy
Polaner All Fruit Spreadable Fruit Seedless Raspberry 15.25oz Jar is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


