Is Polaner All Fruit with Fiber All Fruit Seedless Blackberry Spreadable Fruit Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Seedless blackberry spread offers bright, tangy sweet blackberry flavor with a smooth, thick, spreadable consistency. Consumers commonly use it on toast, bagels, pastries, yogurt, and in sandwiches or baking as a fruit filling or glaze. Reviewers note authentic fruit taste, even texture, and reliable spreading performance across jars and batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Juice Concentrates (Pear, Grape), Maltodextrin (Dietary Fiber), Blackberries, Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Juice Concentrates (Pear, Grape), Citric Acid

Check Polaner All Fruit with Fiber All Fruit Seedless Blackberry Spreadable Fruit against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Polaner All Fruit with Fiber All Fruit Seedless Blackberry Spreadable Fruit is available at 10 retailers

AmazonFry'sHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWegmans

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping