Is Polaner All Fruit with Fiber All Fruit Seedless Blackberry Spreadable Fruit Vegetarian?

Description
Seedless blackberry spread offers bright, tangy sweet blackberry flavor with a smooth, thick, spreadable consistency. Consumers commonly use it on toast, bagels, pastries, yogurt, and in sandwiches or baking as a fruit filling or glaze. Reviewers note authentic fruit taste, even texture, and reliable spreading performance across jars and batches.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Seedless blackberry spread offers bright, tangy sweet blackberry flavor with a smooth, thick, spreadable consistency. Consumers commonly use it on toast, bagels, pastries, yogurt, and in sandwiches or baking as a fruit filling or glaze. Reviewers note authentic fruit taste, even texture, and reliable spreading performance across jars and batches.
Ingredients
Juice Concentrates (Pear, Grape), Maltodextrin (Dietary Fiber), Blackberries, Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Juice Concentrates (Pear, Grape), Citric Acid
Check Polaner All Fruit with Fiber All Fruit Seedless Blackberry Spreadable Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Polaner All Fruit with Fiber All Fruit Seedless Blackberry Spreadable Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Canola Oil - 15 Oz
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Smucker's® Simply Fruit® Strawberry Seedless Spreadable Fruit - 10oz
Smuckers Simply Fruit Simply Fruit - Strawberry Spreadable Fruit
Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Polaner All Fruit with Fiber All Fruit Seedless Blackberry Spreadable Fruit is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


