Is POLANER, SUGAR FREE WITH FIBER PRESERVES, PEACH Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Not in Regular Preserves), Peaches (Adds a Trivial Amount of Sugar), Maltodextrin (Not in Regular Preserves), Polydextrose (Not in Regular Preserves), Citric Acid, Fruit Pectin, Locust Bean Gum (Not in Regular Preserves), Natural Flavor (Not in Regular Preserves), Sucralose (Not in Regular Preserves), Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (to Preserve Freshness), Calcium Chloride (Not in Regular Preserves) Yellow 5 and Yellow 6.

Check POLANER, SUGAR FREE WITH FIBER PRESERVES, PEACH against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

POLANER, SUGAR FREE WITH FIBER PRESERVES, PEACH is available at 3 retailers

AmazonH-E-BWalmart

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingOn The Go