Is Polar 100% Natural Seltzer Black Cherry Dairy Free?

Description
Bright black-cherry flavor with pronounced, slightly tart notes and crisp, persistent carbonation; smooth, clean mouthfeel. Typically consumed chilled as a standalone refreshment or used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails, with meals, or for casual sipping. Reviewers frequently cite authentic cherry taste, reliable effervescence, and consistent packaging quality.

Description
Bright black-cherry flavor with pronounced, slightly tart notes and crisp, persistent carbonation; smooth, clean mouthfeel. Typically consumed chilled as a standalone refreshment or used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails, with meals, or for casual sipping. Reviewers frequently cite authentic cherry taste, reliable effervescence, and consistent packaging quality.
Ingredients
Contains carbonated water, natural flavors.
Check Polar 100% Natural Seltzer Black Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Polar 100% Natural Seltzer Black Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Polar 100% Natural Seltzer Black Cherry is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


