Is Polar 100% Natural Seltzer Black Cherry Gluten Free?

Description
Bright black-cherry flavor with pronounced, slightly tart notes and crisp, persistent carbonation; smooth, clean mouthfeel. Typically consumed chilled as a standalone refreshment or used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails, with meals, or for casual sipping. Reviewers frequently cite authentic cherry taste, reliable effervescence, and consistent packaging quality.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright black-cherry flavor with pronounced, slightly tart notes and crisp, persistent carbonation; smooth, clean mouthfeel. Typically consumed chilled as a standalone refreshment or used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails, with meals, or for casual sipping. Reviewers frequently cite authentic cherry taste, reliable effervescence, and consistent packaging quality.
Ingredients
Contains carbonated water, natural flavors.
Check Polar 100% Natural Seltzer Black Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Polar 100% Natural Seltzer Black Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Polar 100% Natural Seltzer Black Cherry is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


