Is Polar Beverages Premium Tonic Water, Caffeine Free, 1 Plastic Liter Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Quinine
Check Polar Beverages Premium Tonic Water, Caffeine Free, 1 Plastic Liter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Polar Beverages Premium Tonic Water, Caffeine Free, 1 Plastic Liter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
Starbucks Iced Coffee Unsweetened Premium Coffee Beverage 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Chicken Of The Sea Chunk Light Premium Tuna In Water
Swanson Premium White Chunk Chicken Breast in Water Can 4.5 oz
CHUNK LIGHT PREMIUM WILD CAUGHT TUNA IN WATER, CHUNK LIGHT
Where to buy
Polar Beverages Premium Tonic Water, Caffeine Free, 1 Plastic Liter is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


