Is Swanson Premium White Chunk Chicken Breast in Water Can 4.5 oz Dairy Free?

Description
Swanson Premium White Chunk Chicken Breast in Water is a convenient and versatile product. The fully cooked and ready-to-eat chicken chunks come in a 4.5-ounce can, providing 1 serving. Made with no antibiotics, these chicken chunks are 100% fat-free and gluten-free. They are an excellent source of protein, making them a nutritious addition to meals. The versatility of these chicken chunks allows for their use in various recipes, including those that call for diced chicken breast, chicken dumplings, and chicken a la king. No additional information is available about what people say about this product.

Description
Swanson Premium White Chunk Chicken Breast in Water is a convenient and versatile product. The fully cooked and ready-to-eat chicken chunks come in a 4.5-ounce can, providing 1 serving. Made with no antibiotics, these chicken chunks are 100% fat-free and gluten-free. They are an excellent source of protein, making them a nutritious addition to meals. The versatility of these chicken chunks allows for their use in various recipes, including those that call for diced chicken breast, chicken dumplings, and chicken a la king. No additional information is available about what people say about this product.
Ingredients
White Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Modified Food Starch, Rice Starch, Sodium Phosphate White Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Sodium Phosphate
Check Swanson Premium White Chunk Chicken Breast in Water Can 4.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swanson Premium White Chunk Chicken Breast in Water Can 4.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Swanson Premium White Chunk Chicken Breast in Water Can 4.5 oz is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Can


