Is Polar Herring Fillets In Mustard, 6 oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Herring Fillets, Water, Mustard, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Guar Gum, Seasonings, Locust Bean Gum, Salt, Tomato Paste, Modified Starch
Check Polar Herring Fillets In Mustard, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Polar Herring Fillets In Mustard, 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Polar Herring Fillets In Mustard, 6 oz is available at 2 retailers
AmazonWalmart
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
TangyVinegarySavory
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnacking


