Is Polar Herring Fillets, in Paprika Sauce, 6 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Herring Fillets, Water, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Spices (With Mustard), Spirit Vinegar, Thickener: Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Salt, Milk Protein, Seasoning (Jodsalt, Modified Potato Starch, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Aroma (With Celery) And Spices)
Check Polar Herring Fillets, in Paprika Sauce, 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Polar Herring Fillets, in Paprika Sauce, 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Polar Herring Fillets, in Paprika Sauce, 6 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSnacking


