Is Polar Lime Seltzer, Can, 12 Fl Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Bright lime flavor and sharp carbonation characterize this 12 fl oz canned seltzer, offering a crisp, bubbly mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled on its own or used as a mixer in cocktails, mocktails, and spritzes. Reviewers frequently note its pronounced citrus taste, lively fizz, and convenience for outdoor or casual gatherings.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright lime flavor and sharp carbonation characterize this 12 fl oz canned seltzer, offering a crisp, bubbly mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled on its own or used as a mixer in cocktails, mocktails, and spritzes. Reviewers frequently note its pronounced citrus taste, lively fizz, and convenience for outdoor or casual gatherings.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Natural Flavors.
Check Polar Lime Seltzer, Can, 12 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Polar Lime Seltzer, Can, 12 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Polar Lime Seltzer, Can, 12 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


