Is Polar Minotaur Mayhem 100% Natural Jr. Seltzer Water - 6pk/8 fl oz Cans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural fruit flavors
natural fruit flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Contains Triple-filtered Carbonated Water, Natural Fruit Flavors
Check Polar Minotaur Mayhem 100% Natural Jr. Seltzer Water - 6pk/8 fl oz Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Polar Minotaur Mayhem 100% Natural Jr. Seltzer Water - 6pk/8 fl oz Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Polar Minotaur Mayhem 100% Natural Jr. Seltzer Water - 6pk/8 fl oz Cans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


