Is Polar Mixed Fruits, In Light Syrup Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Peaches, Pears, Pineapples, Cherries, Water, Sugar, FD&C Red 3 (To Promote Color Retention in Cherries), Ascorbic Acid and Citric Acid, Natural Flavor.
Check Polar Mixed Fruits, In Light Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Polar Mixed Fruits, In Light Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Polar Mixed Fruits, In Light Syrup is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Fruit · Can
Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing


