Is Polar Mixed Fruits, In Light Syrup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peaches, Pears, Pineapples, Cherries, Water, Sugar, FD&C Red 3 (To Promote Color Retention in Cherries), Ascorbic Acid and Citric Acid, Natural Flavor.
Check Polar Mixed Fruits, In Light Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Polar Mixed Fruits, In Light Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Polar Mixed Fruits, In Light Syrup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Can


