Is Polar Nectarine Lemon Seltzer Water - 6pk/12 fl oz Cans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contains Carbonated Water, Natural Flavors
Check Polar Nectarine Lemon Seltzer Water - 6pk/12 fl oz Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Polar Nectarine Lemon Seltzer Water - 6pk/12 fl oz Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Naturally Flavored Sparkling Mineral Spring Water Peach Nectarine
Solid White Albacore Superior Quality Tuna Packed in Water – 7oz Cans - Pack of 3
Sprite Zero Sugar Soda Pop Lemon Lime Pack In Mini Cans - 6-7.5 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Polar Nectarine Lemon Seltzer Water - 6pk/12 fl oz Cans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


