Is Sprite Soda Pop Lemon Lime Pack In Cans - 12-12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Clear lemon-lime soda delivers bright citrus flavor and lively carbonation, offering a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel. Commonly used chilled at gatherings, with meals, or as a mixer for cocktails. Reviewers note reliable fizz, convenient canned packaging for transport and storage, and consistent taste, though sweetness levels occasionally divide opinions among consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate (to Protect Taste).

Check Sprite Soda Pop Lemon Lime Pack In Cans - 12-12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sprite Soda Pop Lemon Lime Pack In Cans - 12-12 Fl. Oz. is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWegmansYummy

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Sprite Soda Pop Lemon Lime Pack In Cans - 12-12 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful