Is Polar Oyster Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water 38%, Soy Sauce 15%, Sugar 15%, Thickener (Modified Corn Starch) 13%, Salt 10%, Pacific Oyster 7%, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate) 1%, Natural Colour (Caramel E150c) 0.9%, Preservative (Sodium Benzoate) 0.08%, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate) 0.02%.
Check Polar Oyster Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Polar Oyster Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Polar Oyster Sauce is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BWegmans
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingStir FryMarinading


