Is Polar Skinless and Boneless Salmon Fillets, 7.05 oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Salmon Fillet, Water, Salt
Check Polar Skinless and Boneless Salmon Fillets, 7.05 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Polar Skinless and Boneless Salmon Fillets, 7.05 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Polar Skinless and Boneless Salmon Fillets, 7.05 oz is available at 2 retailers
AmazonWalmart
About this product
Seafood · Piece
Flavor
SavoryRichUmami
Texture
OilySoft
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepSalad


