Is Polar Starfruit Lemonade Seltzer Water - 8pk/12 fl oz Cans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contains Sparkling Water, Natural Flavors, Essence Of Fresh Lemons
Check Polar Starfruit Lemonade Seltzer Water - 8pk/12 fl oz Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Polar Starfruit Lemonade Seltzer Water - 8pk/12 fl oz Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Shine Strawberry Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater zero squeezed, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, lemonade drinks, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
Where to buy
Polar Starfruit Lemonade Seltzer Water - 8pk/12 fl oz Cans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


