Is Polenta, Roasted Sweet Pepper (16 oz, Zin: 526625) - 3-Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- whey
- cheese powder
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese Powder (Cheddar Cheese, Whey, Milk, Salt, Buttermilk), Garlic (Minced), Polenta (Dried Corn, Coarse, Italian Style), Red Bell Pepper Flakes (Rbp)
Check Polenta, Roasted Sweet Pepper (16 oz, Zin: 526625) - 3-Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Polenta, Roasted Sweet Pepper (16 oz, Zin: 526625) - 3-Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Where to buy
Polenta, Roasted Sweet Pepper (16 oz, Zin: 526625) - 3-Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Granule, Dried


